You are not logged in.

Dear visitor, welcome to Zirkonzahn Forum. If this is your first visit here, please read the Help. It explains in detail how this page works. To use all features of this page, you should consider registering. Please use the registration form, to register here or read more information about the registration process. If you are already registered, please login here.

1

Wednesday, November 23rd 2011, 4:50am

porcelain bond to ice coping

hi. we just opened milling/dental lab using 5-tec. we had couple cases that went out and they are complaining that yellow/green color is coming out near margin area after porcelain were applied. those were milled using ice block. stained dipped with zirkon zahn colour liquid. any solution? coping looked fined. im guessing that it might be the liner... is there solution to do? also, what is good material to use for bonding porcelain to zir? thanks.

2

Wednesday, November 23rd 2011, 10:33pm

Hello, are the using vaseline??? to fix the coping on the model.
That can be a reason.